1999 – 2000

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Gordon Simpson 2001   Rod Shawcross 2000
Vice Commodore Capt Andrew Tyrell 2001   Phil Batten 2001
Rear Commodore Sailing Tony Blatchford 2000   C Canning 2001 
Rear Commodore House Jenny Collyer 2001   J Day 2001
Hon Treasurer Malcolm Raiser     Marilyn Holmes 2001 
        Alexander Kilgour 2001 
Trustees AVM David Hawkins  2001/07   Nick Ryley 2001
  Sebastian Chamberlain  1999/04   PM Thom 2001
  Terry Gerald  2004/09   N Thomas 2001
        JM Whipp-Goode 2001
 Secretary Wing Cdr Ian Gawn     John Bence 2002
        David Wansborough 2002
        nb 12 GC Members  

1998 – 1999

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Gordon Simpson 2001   Mike Urwin 1999
Vice Commodore Michael White 1999   Jane Pitt-Pitts 2000
Rear Commodore Sailing Tony Blatchford 2000   Rod Shawcross 2000
Rear Commodore House Jenny Collyer 2001   Phil Batten 2001
Hon Treasurer Malcolm Raiser     C Canning 2001 
        J Day 2001 
Trustees AVM Sir Alan Boxer (died)Terry Gerald (co-opted)     Marilyn Holmes 2001
  Sebastian Chamberlain  1999/04   Alexander Kilgour 2001
  AVM David Hawkins  2002/07   Nick Ryley 2001
        PM Thom 2001
 Secretary Wing Cdr Ian Gawn     N Thomas 2001
        JM Whipp-Goode 2001
        nb 12 GC Members  

1997 – 1998

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Desmond Dewhurst 1998   Christopher Buckley 1998
Vice Commodore Michael White 1999   Simon Collyer 1998
Rear Commodore Sailing Tony Blatchford 2000   John Roome 1998
Rear Commodore House Mary Follett 1998   Ann Watson 1998
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     Les Hills 1999
        David Markby 1999
Trustees AVM Sir Alan Boxer   1998/03   Charlotte Potter 1999
  Sebastian Chamberlain  1999/04   Mike Urwin 1999
  AVM David Hawkins  2002/07   Stuart Watson 1999
        Jane Pitt-Pitts 2000
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson (ret 2/88)     Malcolm Raiser 2000
  Wing Cdr Ian Gawn     Rod Shawcross 2000
        nb 12 GC Members  

1996 – 1997

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Desmond Dewhurst 1998   Jacques Delacave 1997
Vice Commodore Michael White 1999   Margaret Hines 1997
Rear Commodore Sailing Malcolm McKeag 1997   Christopher Buckley 1998
Rear Commodore House Mary Follett 1998   Simon Collyer 1998
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     John Roome 1998
        Anne Watson 1998
Trustees AVM Sir Alan Boxer   1998/03   Tony Blatchford 1999
  Sebastian Chamberlain  1999/04   Les Hills 1999
  Major Peter Wilson (died ’96)AVM David Hawkins (co-opted)  2002/07   David Markby 1999
        Charlotte Potter 1999
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      Mike Urwin 1999
        Stuart Watson 1999
        nb 12 GC Members  

 

1995 – 1996

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Desmond Dewhurst 1998   PS Burchell 1996
Vice Commodore Michael White 1999   GW Holmes 1996
Rear Commodore Sailing Malcolm McKeag 1997   N Mackenzie-Wilson 1996
Rear Commodore House Mary Follett 1998   Jack Snowden 1996
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     Jacques Delacave 1997
        Margaret Hines 1997
Trustees AVM Sir Alan Boxer   1998/03   Ed Vogelzang 1997
  Sebastian Chamberlain  1999/04   Christopher Buckley 1998
  Brig DRL Bright (ret  2/95)Major Peter Wilson     Simon Collyer 1998
        John Roome 1998
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      Anne Watson 1998
        Les Hills 1998
        nb 12 GC Members  

 

1994 – 1995

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Peter Wilson     Jenny Collyer 1995
Vice Commodore J Desmond Dewhurst     Mary Follett 1995
Rear Commodore Sailing Malcolm McKeag     R Richards 1995
Rear Commodore House Martin Wheatley     P Cavenagh (Co-opted) 1995
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     PS Burchell 1996
        Geoff Holmes 1996
Trustees Maj Gen GW Woods   (rtd 2/94)   H Mackenzie-Wilson 1996
  Sebastian Chamberlain  1999/04   J Snowden 1996
  Brig DRL Bright     Jacques Delacave 1997
  AVM Sir Alan Boxer  1998/03   Mrs M Hines 1997
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      Ed Vogelzang 1997
        Michael White 1997
        nb 12 GC Members  

1993 – 1994

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Peter Wilson     P Grundy 1994
Vice Commodore J Desmond Dewhurst     Chris Knox 1994
Rear Commodore Sailing Sally Potter     Mac MacDougall 1994
Rear Commodore House Martin Wheatley     Jenny Collyer 1995
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     Mary Follett 1995
        Malcolm McKeag 1995
Trustees Maj Gen GW Woods      R Richards 1995
  Brig DRL Bright     P Cavenagh (co-opted) 1995
  AVM Sir Alan Boxer     PS Burchell 1996
        Geoff Holmes 1996
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      H Mackenzie-Wilson 1996
        J Snowden 1996
        nb 12 GC Members  

 

1992 – 1993

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Peter Wilson     John Bailey 1993
Vice Commodore AVM David Hawkins     P Hamilton-Hill 1993
Rear Commodore Sailing Sally Potter     Ken Kershaw 1993
Rear Commodore House Martin Wheatley     Annie Littlejohn 1993
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     P Grundy 1994
        Chris Knox 1994
Trustees JMA Patterson AVM Sir Alan Boxer (rsgnd 2/92)   Mac MacDougall 1994
  Brig DRL Bright     Jenny Collyer 1995
  Maj Gen GW Woods     Mary Follett 1995
        Malcolm McKeag 1995
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      R Richards 1995
        P Cavenagh (co-opted) 1995
        nb 12 GC Members  

 

1991 – 1992

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore AVM Sir Alan Boxer     R Clay 1992
Vice Commodore AVM David Hawkins     PW Mead 1992
Rear Commodore Sailing Sally Potter     Rachael Newding 1992
Rear Commodore House Sandy White     Tom McEwan 1992
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     John Bailey 1993
        P Hamilton-Hill 1993
Trustees JMA Patterson      Ken Kershaw 1993
  Brig DRL Bright     Annie Littlejohn 1993
  Maj Gen GW Woods     Martin Wheatley 1993
        P Grundy 1994
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      Chris Knox 1994
        Mac MacDougall 1994
        nb 12 GC Members  

 

1990 – 1991

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore AVM Sir Alan Boxer     James Beattie 1991
Vice Commodore AVM David Hawkins     Maj Gen JP Broome 1991
Rear Commodore Sailing D Proudlove     Terry Gerald 1991
Rear Commodore House Sandy White     R Clay 1992
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     PW Mead 1992
        Rachael Newding 1992
Trustees JMA Patterson      Tom McEwan 1992
  DR Pitt-PittsBrig DRL Bright (rsgnd 4/90)   John Bailey 1993
  Maj Gen GW Woods     P Hamilton Hill 1993
        Ken Kershaw 1993
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson      Annie Littlejohn 1993
        Martin Wheatley 1993
        nb 12 GC Members