2019 – 2020

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Roger Garlick 2021   Malcolm McKeag 2020
Vice Commodore Robin Taunt 2021   Puddy Draycott 2021
Rear Commodore Sailing Perrin Towler 2021   Stephen Crates 2021
Rear Commodore House Roger Wilson 2020   John Tudor 2021
Rear Commodore Finance Colum Kelleher 2020   Peter Blick 2022
        Mark Harris 2022
Trustees Jane Pitt-Pitts 2020/25   Roy Froud 2022
  Geoff Holmes 2023/28   Jane Corden 2022
  Graham Clarke 2024/29   John Husband 2020
        Andrew Pearson 2020
        Oliver Stanley 2020
     From   Dick Moore 2021
General Manager Operations Kirsty Husband (nee Timmis) 03/17      
General Manager Administration and Finance Kerry Priday 03/17       
        nb 12 Members of the GC  

2018 – 2019

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Roger Garlick 2021   Malcolm McKeag 2021
Vice Commodore Robin Taunt 2021   Puddy Draycott 2021
Rear Commodore Sailing Perrin Towler 2021   Stephen Crates 2021
Rear Commodore House Roger Wilson 2020   John Tudor 2021
Rear Commodore Finance Colum Kelleher 2020   William Newton 2019
        Jane Clegg 2019
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Andrew Eady 2019
  Geoff Holmes 2023/29   Michael Derrick 2019
  Jane Pitt-Pitts 2020/25   John Husband 2020
        Andrew Pearson 2020
        Oliver Stanley 2020
     From   Dick Moore 2021
General Manager Operations Kirsty Timmis 03/17      
General Manager Administration and Finance Kerry Priday 03/17       
        nb 12 Members of the GC  

2017 – 2018

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Dunlop Stewart 2018   Vince Sutherland 2018
Vice Commodore Clive Sparrow 2018   Rachel Nuding 2018
Rear Commodore Sailing Stuart Duffin 2018   Nick Ryley 2018
Rear Commodore House Roger Wilson 2020   Alan Hill 2018
Rear Commodore Finance Colum Kelleher 2020   William Newton 2019
        Jane Clegg 2019
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Andrew Eady 2019
  Phil Batten 2019/24   Michael Derrick 2019
  Jane Pitt-Pitts 2020/25   John Husband 2020
        Andrew Pearson 2020
Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger 

redundant

03/17

  Oliver Stanley 2020
     From   Robin Taunt 2020
General Manager Operations Kirsty Timmis 03/17      
General Manager Administration and Finance Kerry Priday 03/17       
        nb 12 Members of the GC  

2016 – 2017

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Dunlop Stewart 2018   John Tudor 2017
Vice Commodore Clive Sparrow 2018   John Adcock 2017
Rear Commodore Sailing Stuart Duffin 2018   Liz Thunhurst 2017
Rear Commodore House Denise Moore 2017   Richard Martin 2017
Rear Commodore Finance Roger Garlick 2017   Vince Sutherland 2018
        Rachel Nuding 2018 
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Nick Ryley 2018
  Phil Batten 2019/24   Alan Hill 2018
  Jane Pitt-Pitts 2020/25   William Newton 2019
        Jane Clegg 2019
Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger     Andrew Eady 2019
        Michael Derrick 2019
           
        nb 12 Members of the GC  

2015 – 2016

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Dunlop Stewart 2018   Sally Priestley 2016
Vice Commodore Clive Sparrow 2018   Roger Wilson 2016 
Rear Commodore Sailing Stuart Duffin 2018   Bob Woolley 2016 
Rear Commodore House Denise Moore (2yrs) 2017   John Tudor 2017 
Rear Commodore Finance Roger Garlick 2017   William Newton (asked to resign and re-stand in 2016) 2017 
        John Adcock 2017
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Liz Thunhurst 2017
  Phil Batten 2019/24   Richard Martin 2017
  Jane Pitt-Pitts 2020/25   Vince Sutherland 2018
        Rachel Nuding 2018
Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger     Nick Ryley 2018
        Alan Hill 2018
        nb 12 Members of the GC  

2014 – 2015

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Phil Lawrence 2015   Graham Clarke 2015
Vice Commodore Dunlop Stewart 2016   Richard Wood 2015
Rear Commodore Sailing Chris Neve 2015   Bob Baker 2015 
Rear Commodore House Geri Harris (resigned 2015) 2016   Sally Priestley 2016
Rear Commodore Finance Roger Garlick 2017   Clive Sparrow 2016
        Roger Wilson 2016 
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Bob Woolley 2016
  Phil Batten 2019/25   William Newton 2017
  Dick Thorn 2010/15   John Tudor 2017
        Liz Thunhurst 2017
        Richard Martin (co-opted April 2014) 2017
 Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger      John Adcock 2017
        nb 12 members of GC  

2013 – 2014

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Phil Lawrence 2015   Ros Urwin 2014
Vice Commodore Dunlop Stewart 2016   Tony Jarvis 2014
Rear Commodore Sailing Chris Neve 2015   John Thunhurst 2014
Rear Commodore House Geri Harris 2016   Ian Bennett (co-opted 3/13 to 2/14) 2014
Rear Commodore Finance C John Miller 2014   Roger Garlick 2015
        Graham Clarke 2015
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Richard Wood 2015
  James Beattie 2009/14   Bob Baker 2015 
  Dick Thorn 2010/15   Sally Priestley 2016
        Clive Sparrow 2016
 Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger     Roger Wilson 2016 
        Bob Woolley 2016
        nb 12 members of GC  
           
           

2012 – 2013

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Phil Lawrence 2015   Chris Baldwick 2013
Vice Commodore John Mills 2013   Denise Moore 2013
Rear Commodore Sailing Chris Neve 2015   Dunlop Stewart 2013
Rear Commodore House Neil Eccles 2013   Jim Venn 2013
Rear Commodore Finance C John Miller 2014   John Thunhurst 2014
        Tony Jarvis 2014 
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Ros Urwin 2014
  James Beattie 2009/14   Hannah Neve 2013
  Dick Thorn 2010/15   Graham Clarke 2015
        Richard Wood 2015
 Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger     Bob Baker 2015
        Roger Garlick 2015

2011 – 2012

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Rod Perry 2012   Ann Brunskill 2012
Vice Commodore John Mills 2013   Amanda Dingwall 2012
Rear Commodore Sailing Phil Lawrence 2012   Duncan MacAlister 2012
Rear Commodore House Neil Eccles 2013   Chris Baldwick 2013
Rear Commodore Finance C John Miller 2014   Denise Moore 2013
        Hannah Neve 2013
Trustees John Bence 2014/19   Dunlop Stewart 2013
  James Beattie 2009/14   Jim Venn 2013
  Dick Thorn 2010/15   John Thunhurst 2014
        Tony Jarvis 2014
 Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger     Ros Urwin 2014
        Graham Clarke (co-opted 5/9 to 3/12 2012

2010 – 2011

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore Rod Perry 2012   Jenny Wilson 2011
Vice Commodore John Mills 2013   Mike Urwin 2011
Rear Commodore Sailing Phil Lawrence 2012   David Barrow (resigned 24/10/10) 2012
Rear Commodore House Neil Eccles 2013   Graham Clarke (co-opted 5/9/10) 2011 
Rear Commodore Finance David da Cunha 2011   John Thunhurst (co-opted 02/11/10) 2011 
        Ann Brunskill 2012
Trustees James Beattie 2009/14   Amanda Dingwall 2012
  Dick Thorn 2010/15   Duncan MacAlister 2012
  John Bence 2014/19   Chris Baldwick 2013
        Denise Moore 2013
 Secretary Cdr Kevin Podger     Hannah Neve 2013
        Dunlop Stewart 2013
        Jim Venn 2013