Racing Achievements

2020

       
2020 Remi Pfister
Nik Froud
Andrew Wishart
Rowena Conway
Robbie Urwin
Connie Stock
Exeter Excalibur Team Racing Event  

1st

2nd

3rd

2020 Liam Willis & Keith Willis 3rd RS Aero World Championship, Melbourne RS Aero 1st & 3rd

2019

       
2019 Santi Sesto-Cosby Optimist Argentinean Nationals Optimist 1st International
4th Overall
2019 Oliver Phillips & Henry Patten Tera Southern Awards / Pro Sail RS Tera 1st & 2nd
2019 Harry West & Max Tait Tera Southern Awards / Sport Sail RS Tera 1st & 2nd
2019 Santi Sesto-Cosby Awarded the Best International Performance in 2019 by a British Sailor & awarded the trophy for the most consistent performance overall in 2019.
16-17/11/2019 Sienna Mordaunt IOCA Winter Championships Regatta Fleet 1st
2019 Annabel Luxton & Morgan Smith Hobie 16 Youth World Champions in Fort Myers, Florida   3rd
02-03/10/2019 Harry West & Dan Vaughan Independent Schools Inlands 2019 at Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre, Burghfield RS Feva 1st
02-03/10/2019 Max Tait & Jacob Cross Independent Schools Inlands 2019 at Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre, Burghfield RS Feva 2nd
02-03/10/2019 Freya England & Evie Cameron Independent Schools Inlands 2019 at Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre, Burghfield RS Feva 4th
19-25/10/19 Annabel Luxton Nacra 15 World Championships Nacra 25th (2nd GBR boat)
2019 Sam Webb and Oliver Baddeley RS Feva RYA National Junior Ranking 2019/2020 RS Feva 1st
2019 Santi Sesto-Cosby RYA IOCA National Rankings for 2019 Optimist 1st
12-13/10/2019 Santi Sesto-Cosby 2019 Volvo Gill Optimist End of Season Championships Optimist (Main Fleet) 1st
12-13/10/2019 Emma Breese 2019 Volvo Gill Optimist End of Season Championships Optimist (Main Fleet) 1st Junior girl and 2nd girl overall
12-13/10/2019 Leo Gosling 2019 Volvo Gill Optimist End of Season Championships Optimist (Regatta Fleet) 2nd
05-06/10/2019 William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell Winter Championships, Weymouth 420 2nd
05/10/2019 Andy Maskell + Ballard School team Cowes Small Ships Race Contessa 33 1st
21-22/09/2019 William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell Autumn Championships, Rutland 420 1st
05-08/09/2019 Luke & Emma McEwen RS800 National Championships RS800 1st
05-08/09/2019 George Richards RS800 Junior National Championships RS800 1st
31/08-
01/09/2019
William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell 470 National Championships 470 1st Youth
30-31/08/2019 William Newton Dartmouth Regatta J105 2nd
26/08/2019 Chris & Hannah Neve 2019 J/80 National Championships J80 1st & 1st Corinthian
24-25/08/2019 David & Brian Earl Javelin Nationals Javelin 1st
10-17/08/19 Oliver Hill + H2 Sailing Team Cowes Week Under 25 Trophy Win
27/07/19 – 02/08/19 Santiago Sesto-Cosby Volvo Gill Optimist British Championship – Senior Fleet Optimist 1st
27/07/19 – 02/08/19 Emma Breese Volvo Gill Optimist British Championship – Junior Fleet Optimist 1st
27/07/19 – 02/08/19 Henry Heathcote Volvo Gill Optimist British Championship – Senior Fleet Optimist 2nd
27/07/19 – 02/08/19 Max Crowe, Mike Crowe, Jeremy Baker Cowes Classic Week XOD Fleet 1st
2019 Camron Bignold-Kyles IOCA Traveller Series Optimist – Main Fleet 1st
27/07-02/08/19 Henry May & Dirk Rogers British Optimist National Championships (Regatta Fleet) Optimist Joint 2nd
27/07-02/08/19 Ella Lightbody British Optimist National Championships (Senior Fleet) Optimist 5th Overall & 3rd British Girl
27/07-02/08/19 Henry Heathcote British Optimist National Championships (Senior Fleet) Optimist 2nd
27/07-02/08/19 Santi Cosby-Sesto British Optimist National Championships (Senior Fleet) Optimist 1st
02/08/2019 Emma Breese British Optimist National Championships (Junior Fleet) Optimist 1st Overall & 1st Girl
27-30/07/19 Brian and David Earl Javelin Europeans 2019 Javelin 2nd
24-28/07/19 Liam Willis RS Aero UK National Championship RS Aero 9 1st
24-28/07/19 Tim Hire RS Aero UK National Championship & International Open RS Aero 7 3rd
23-30/07/2019 Vita Heathcote/Ryan Orr 470 Junior European Championships 470 2nd
22-26/07/19 Leo Wilkinson Topper World Championships & Topper National Series Topper 1st
20-26/07/19 Abby Hire & Alice Davis RS Feva Worlds Gold Fleet 3rd Overall (1st Girls)
20-21/07/19 Tim Hire RS Aero UK Youth Championships RS Aero 7 1st
13-20/07/2019 William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell Youth World Championships, Gdynia 420 4th
16-23/07/19 Jack Graham-Troll Laser 4.7 Youth Nationals Laser 4.7 1st
03-10/07/2019 Vita Heathcote/Milly Boyle 420 World Championships, Vilamoura 420 1st Women’s Fleet
29/06/2019 ASSENT (Kit Rogers) Round the Island Race 2019 Contessa 32 Class 2nd
29/06/2019 ASSENT (Kit Rogers) Round the Island Race 2019 IRC Rating Division 7C 2nd
29/06/2019 HOUND DOG (Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart) Round the Island Race 2019 British Hunter Class 3rd
29/06/2019 HOUND DOG (Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart) Round the Island Race 2019 IRC Division 3C 2nd
29/06/2019 HIGH SPIRIT (Andy Maskell) Round the Island Race 2019 IRC Division 3B 3rd
29/06/2019 JEDI (Phil Lightbody) Round the Island Race 2019 – Will Souter Trophy J/80 1st
29/06/2019 EAGER (Chris Cecil-Wright) Round the Island Race 2019 – Field Barnacle Trophy Classic Racing Yacht 1st
29/06/2019 EMBLEY (Jonathan Churchill) Round the Island Race 2019 ISC Rating Division 7A 1st
29/06/2019 EMBLEY (Jonathan Churchill) Round the Island Race 2019 Raymarine RTI Young Sailor Trophy (ISCRS) 1st
29/06/2019 HEADSTRONG (Steven Broomfield) Round the Island Race 2019 – Leonard Bloomfield Trophy O/A ISCRS 4th
29/06/2019 HEADSTRONG (Steven Broomfield) Round the Island Race 2019 ISC Rating Division 7B 2nd
29/06/2019 BOOMERANG (Team Boomerang) Round the Island Race 2019 IRC Division B 1st
29/06/2019 JITTERBUG (Cornel Riklin) Round the Island Race 2019 J Boat 1st
29/06/2019 JITTERBUG (Cornel Riklin) Round the Island Race 2019 IRC Division 1A 1st
30/06/2019 JITTERBUG (Cornel Riklin) Round the Island Race 2019 – Owen Parker Memorial Trophy O/A IRC Group 1 1st
15/06/2019 Ocean Hughes Bosham Sailing Club Open Meeting Optimist 1st
12/05/2019 Ian Williams Argo Group Gold Cup   1st
01&02/06/2019 Ocean Hughes RLymYC Optimist Open Optimist Regatta Fleet 1st
01&02/06/2019 Leo Gosling RLymYC Optimist Open Optimist Regatta Fleet 5th
01&02/06/2019 Santiago Sesto-Cosby RLymYC Optimist Open Optimist Main Fleet 1st (and 1st Overall)
01&02/06/2019 Henry Heathcote RLymYC Optimist Open Optimist Main Fleet 2nd
01&02/06/2019 Ben Mueller RLymYC Optimist Open Optimist Main Fleet 4th
06/2019 Abby Hire RS Feva UK National Championships RS Feva 5th
2019 Harry West 2019 RS Tera Southern Traveler Series RS Tera Sport 1st
2019 George Overton 2019 RS Tera Southern Traveler Series RS Tera Pro 2nd
04-06/05/2019 Cameron Bignold-Kyles Eric Twiname Event Optimist 1st
03-06/05/2019 Henry Heathcote World and European Team Selection Trials, Weymouth Optimist 2nd
13-19/04/2019 William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell RYA Youth National Championships, Weymouth 420 1st
13-19/04/2019 Vita Heathcote/Milly Boyle RYA Youth National Championships, Weymouth 420 1st Girls, 2nd Overall
1314/04/2019 Henry Heathcote Optispring International Regatta, Port Zealande Optimist 2nd
06-07/04/2019 Vita Heathcote/Milly Boyle Spring Championships, Weymouth 420 1st
30-31/03/2019 RLymYC Youth Etchells Team RLYC Youth Etchells Trials Etchells 1st
2019 Emily Mueller Announced as YJA Young Sailor of the Year    
26/01/2019 Tim Hire Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy RS Aero 1st
  Noah Evans WPNSA Optimist Winter Squad Optimist 4th
  Henry Heathcote WPNSA Optimist Winter Squad Optimist 3rd
  Santi Sesto-Cosby WPNSA Optimist Winter Squad Optimist 2nd
2018        
  George Overton 2018 RS Tera Southern Traveller Series RS Tera Pro 2nd
  Harry West 2018 RS Tera Southern Traveller Series RS Tera Sport 1st
  Luke & Emma McEwen 2018 RS 800 National Tour Series 8 Events 1st
11/11/2018 Emily Gent Womens Team Championships, BUSA Fleet Racing Championships Slow Handicap 1st
07/10/2018 Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 Inland Chapionships RS 800 1st
30/09/2018 Henry Heathcote RYA Regional Championships Optimist 2nd
  Annabelle Vines RYA Regional Championships Optimist 2nd Girl
  Dirk Rogers RYA Regional Championships Optimist 1st
  Max Tait RYA Regional Championships RS Tera Sport 3rd
  Harry West RYA Regional Championships RS Tera Sport 1st
16/09/2018 Andrew Pearson RSrnYC Classic Regatta – IRC 1 Bojar 2nd
  Michael Hough RSrnYC Classic Regatta – Class 0 Chloe Giselle 3rd
  Sir Irvine Laidlaw RSrnYC Classic Regatta – Class 0 Oui Fling 1st
02/09/2018 Tabitha Davies Late Summer Championships Optimist 1st Girl
  Henry Heathcote Late Summer Championships Optimist 2nd
  Santi Sesto-Cosby Late Summer Championships Optimist 1st
August Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 UK National Championships RS 800 2nd Overall & 1st Lady
25/08/2018 Matilda Nicholls Youth Laser World Championships Laser Radial 2nd (Silver)
22/08/2018 Kevin Podger RS European Championships RS 400 1st Silver Class
20/08/2018 Chris & Hannah Neve 2018 J/80 National Championships No Regrets 1st Overall, 1st Corinthian & 1st Lym Boat
10/08/2018 Emily Mueller, Henry Heathcote, Ben Mueller & Santi Sesto Cosby 2018 British Optimist Nationals Optimist Best Ranked Club at the British Nationals
  Freddie Fitzsimmons 2018 British Optimist Nationals Senior Silvet Fleet 5th
  Cameron Bignold-Kyles 2018 British Optimist Nationals Junior Silver Fleet 4th & 3rd UK Boy
  Annabelle Vines 2018 British Optimist Nationals Junior Gold Fleet 13th & 3rd UK Girl
  Ella Lightbody 2018 British Optimist Nationals Junior Gold Fleet 12th & 2nd UK Girl
  Santiago Sesto-Cosby 2018 British Optimist Nationals Optimist 11th
  Ben Mueller 2018 British Optimist Nationals Optimist 6th
  Henry Heathcote 2018 British Optimist Nationals Optimist 3rd
  Emily Mueller 2018 British Optimist Nationals Optimist 1st & British National Champions
10/08/2018 Kate Wharmby RS Aero Worlds RS Aero 5 4th Lady Youth
  Tim Hire RS Aero Worlds RS Aero 7 3rd U19 Youth
  Harry West RS Tera Worlds RS Tera Sport – Silver Fleet 3rd
  Abby Hire RS Tera Worlds RS Tera Pro 5th & 2nd Girl
10/08/2018 Ray & Tom Mitchell, Fi Austin Cowes Week J/80 Fleet 2nd
  Eric Williams Cowes Week Dragon Class 1st
27/07/2018 Andrew Pearson Cowes Classic Week – Class 2 Bojar 1st
  Paul Woodman Cowes Classic Week – XOD Ibex 6th
  Nik Froud Cowes Classic Week – XOD Venus 5th
  Rory Paton Cowes Classic Week – XOD XL 4th
  James Meaning Cowes Classic Week – XOD Gleam 3rd
  Max Crowe Cowes Classic Week – XOD Clair De Lune 2nd
  Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning Cowes Classic Week – Solent One-Design Class Rosenn 1st
27/07/2018 David & Brian Earl European Javelin Championships Javelin 1st
21/07/2018 Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle Youth Sailing World Championships 420 2nd (Silver)
07/07/2018 Sarah & Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2018 Gold Roman Bowl & Cloudy Bay Decanter 1st O/A IRC
  Sarah & Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2018 Champagre Mumm Challenge Cup 1st O/A IRC Group 3
  Sarah & Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2018 IRC Division 3D 1st
  Sarah & Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2018 Jeremy Rogers Trophy 1st Contessa 26
  HIGH POTENTIAL,
BRIZO, HIGH SPIRIT
Round the Island Race 2018 Methuselah Trophy 1st IRC Team
  George Smith Round the Island Race 2018 Royal Thames Challenge Trophy & Decanter 3rd O/A IRC Group 3
  George Smith Round the Island Race 2018 IRC Division 3D 3rd
  George Smith Round the Island Race 2018 Contessa 26 (IRC) 2nd
  Adam Gosling Round the Island Race 2018 IRC Division 1A 1st
  Bob Baker Round the Island Race 2018 IRC Division 2D 1st
  Irvine Laidlaw & Ned Collier Wakefield Round the Island Race 2018 Freedom Challenge Bowl 1st GP/MOCRA Multihull to Finish
  Irvine Laidlaw & Ned Collier Wakefield Round the Island Race 2018 Multihull – Grand Prix 2nd
  Kit Rogers Round the Island Race 2018 Contessa Challenge Trophy 1st Contessa 32
  Kit Rogers Round the Island Race 2018 ISC Rating System Div 7C 2nd
  Kit Rogers Round the Island Race 2018 Family Trophy 3rd
  Ben Ainslie Round the Island Race 2018 Fast 40+Cloudy Bay Trophy 1st Fast 40+ on corrected time
  Nicholas Rogers Round the Island Race 2018 Shamrock Challenge Trophy 1st Gaffer to Finish
  Nicholas Rogers Round the Island Race 2018 Gaffer Division 1 2nd
  Richard Breese Round the Island Race 2018 IRC Division 2B 2nd
  Jeremy & Max Vines Round the Island Race 2018 ISC Rating System Div 5C 2nd
  Peter Blick Round the Island Race 2018 ISC Rating System Div 6A 2nd
  Denise Bates Round the Island Race 2018 ISC Rating System Div 7A 3rd
  Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones Round the Island Race 2018 Folkboat 2nd
  Andy Roberts Round the Island Race 2018 J/105 2nd
  Simon Cameron Round the Island Race 2018 J/80 2nd
  ASSENT, PICKLE, GROWLER III Round the Island Race 2018 ISC Rating System Team Race 3rd
30/06/2018 Emily Mueller 2018 Optimist European Championships Optimist 5th Girls Gold fleet
24/06/2018 Andrew Pearson RTYC Cumberland Regatta Bojar Awarded the Queen Victoria Cup
29/05/2018 Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 European Championships RS 800 1st
27/05/2018 Bob Baker 2018 J Cup J/97 1st
06/05/2018 Freddie Lonsdale GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA Optimist World Championship Team 2018
  Santiago Sesto-Cosby GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA Optimist European Championships Team 2018
  Emily Mueller GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA Optimist Girls European Championships Team 2018
  Henry Heathcote GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA Optimist US Nationals Team 2018
  Ben Mueller GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA Optimist US Nationals Team 2018
14/04/2018 Flo Nicholls 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7 9th Overall
14/04/2018 Lizzie Beardsall 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7

9th U16 & 7th

European

14/04/2018 Kai Wolgram 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7 6th U16 Sailor
14/04/2018 Tom Mitchell 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7 2nd GBR Sailor
06/04/2018 Jordan Giles 2018 RYA Youth Nationals Laser Standard 4th
06/04/2018 Arthur Fry 2018 RYA Youth Nationals Laser Radial (U19) 3rd
06/04/2018 Abigail Clarke 2018 RYA Youth Nationals Nacra 15 2nd
06/04/2018 Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 2018 RYA Youth Nationals 420 Girls 1st
06/04/2018 Matilda Nicholls Youth U19 Championships Laser Radial 1st
01/04/2018 Bob Baker 2018 RORC Easter Challenge IRC 3 3rd
28/01/2018 Tom Mitchell Portland Laser Winter Championships Laser 4.7 1st
11/01/2018 Ben Vines SB20 World Championships SB20 ‘Marvel’ 3rd

2017

       
14/11/2017 Tim Hire RS Aero Southern Circuit Championship RS Aero 7 3rd Overall & 1st U16 and 1st U19.
28/10/2017 Abby Hire RS Tera Sport End of Season Championship RS Tera Sport 3rd
14/10/2017 Tim Hire Chelmarsh Sailing Club RS Aero Open RS Aero 7 1st
10/10/2017 Liam Willis RS Aero Cup, Lake Garda RS Aero 9 1st
08/10/2017 Nick Thompson Laser European Championships Laser Standard 1st
08/10/2017 Emily Mueller IOCA End of Season Championships Main Fleet 2nd & 1st Girl
05/10/2017 Lizzie Beardsell Laser 4.7 Inland Championships Laser 4.7 4th Overall & 1st Girl
05/10/2017 Tom Mitchell Laser 4.7 Inland Championships Laser 4.7 3rd
01/10/2017 Abby Hire Alton Water RS Tera Open RS Tera Sport 1st
01/10/2017 Abby Hire RS Tera Eastern Traveller Championship RS Tera Sport 1st & 1st Girl
Sept 2017 Drew Barnes RYA Squad Qualifiers Pwlheli 4th
Sept 2017 Sam De La Feuillade RYA Squad Qualifiers Pwlheli 6th
Sept 2017 Tom Mitchell RYA Squad Qualifiers Paignton 5th
Sept 2017 Flo Nicholls RYA Squad Qualifiers Paignton 8th
17/09/2017 Henry Wood RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championship 8 – 12 Category 4th
17/09/2017 Tom Rogers RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championship

Senior National

Champion

1st
03/09/2017 Tim Hire RS Aero Nationals RS Aero 7 1st U16
18/08/2017 Milo Gill-Taylor Youth Laser Radial World Championships Overall Boys Championship 2nd GBR Boy
18/08/2017 Arthur Fry Youth Laser Radial World Championshi Overall Boys Championship 5th GBR Boy
18/08/2017 Arthur Fry Youth Laser Radial World Championshi Boys’ U17 Championship 1st GBR Boy
18/08/2017 Henry Beardsall Youth Laser Radial World Championshi Boys’ U17 Championship 4th GBR Boy
18/08/2017 Matilda Nicholls Youth Laser Radial World Championshi Overall Girls’ Championship 2nd GBR Girl
18/08/2017 Matilda Nicholls Youth Laser Radial World Championshi Girls’ U17 Championship 1st
August 2017 Tom Mitchell and Flo Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 5th and 8th Overall
August 2017 Flo Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 1st British Girl
August 2017 Flo Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 Girls National Champion
August 2017 Milo Gill-Taylor and Matilda Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Radials 3rd and 8th
August 2017 Matilda Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Radials Girls Nationals Champion
13/08/2017 Tim Hire RS Aero National Youth Championships RS Aero 7 1st U16
04/08/2017 Haydn Sewell Optimist British Nationals Senior Gold Fleet 5th
04/08/2017 Delfina Sesto Cosby Optimist British Nationals Senior Silver Fleet 4th
04/08/2017 Ella Lightbody Optimist British Nationals Junior Silver Fleet 4th
July 2017 Matilda Nicholls U17 Girls Laser Radial World Champion 1st
29/07/2017 Ian Williams M32 Scandinavian Series M32 1st
29/07/2017 Matilda Nicholls British Laser Radial Youth Under 19 Women’s National Champion
29/07/2017 Flo Nicholls British Laser 4.7 Ladies Nationals British Sailor Mixed 5th British Sailor Mixed, 3rd Under 16 mixed
29/07/2017 Hannah Snellgrove Laser Radial Worlds Womens 2nd British Sailor, 26th Overall
29/07/2017 Tom Mitchell Laser 4.7 Nationals   4th British Sailor and 2nd Under 16
29/07/2017 Milo Gill-Taylor Laser Radial National Championships   2nd Under 19 and 3rd Overall
         
    Round the Island Race 2017    
01/07/2017 Irvine Laidlaw Round the Island Race 2017 Observer Trophy 1st Monohull to finish
01/07/2017 Irvine Laidlaw Round the Island Race 2017 Helly Hansen Alive Trophy 1st O/A IRC Group 0
01/07/2017 Roberts and Edgerley Round the Island Race 2017 Shepards Throphy 1st IRC Chartered Surveyors Boat
01/07/2017 Sarah and Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2017 Jeremy Rogers Trophy 1st IRC Contessa 26
01/07/2017 Sarah and Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2017 Contessa 26 IRC Class 1st
01/07/2017 Roberts and Edgerley Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Division 2B 2nd
01/07/2017 Amy & Ronan Grealish Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Division 3B 2nd
01/07/2017 Jeremy Rogers Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Ratomg System Div 7c 2nd
01/07/2017 Assent, Pickle and Growler III Round the Island Race 2017 Jeroboam Trophy Observer Trophy
01/07/2017 David Houlton Round the Island Race 2017 Contessa 26 IRC Class 3rd
01/07/2017 William Newton Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Division 2B 4th
01/07/2017 Jeremy Vines Round the Island Race 2017 ISC Rating System Div 5C 4th
01/07/2017 Olivia and Charlie Roberts Round the Island Race 2017 ISC Rating Ststem Div 7C 4th
01/07/2017 Jin Tonic, Gravity & Jelly Baby Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Team Race 5th
         
25/06/2017 Abby Hire Bough Beach RS Tera Open RS Tera Sport 1st
04/06/2017 Ben Mueller RLymYC Optimist Open Main Fleet 2nd
21/05/2017 Tim Hire Downs Sailing Club RS Aero Open RS Areo 7 1st
14/05/2017 Luke & Emma McEwan RS800 Championship RS800 1st
14/05/2017 Hannah Snellgrove RS500 Class, Netherlands   2nd Overall
07/05/2017 Kate Wharmby RS Tera Southern Areas RS Tera Pro 4th
07/05/2017 Tim & Abby Hire RLymYC Feva Open RS Feva XL 1st
06/05/2017 Ross & Sarah Applebey Antigua Sailing Week Scarlet Oyster Governor General’s Cup – 1st overall in CSA 5. Peter Deeth Trophy for 2nd overall in CSA 1-6.

26/04/2017

Ian Williams

M32 Miami Series

Tactician aboard ‘Rev’

3 1st places, 1 2nd place & Overall Series Winner

23/04/2017

Cameron Bignold-Kyles

Royal Victoria Optimist Open

Regatta Fleet

6th

23/04/2017

Findlay Bignold-Kyles

Royal Victoria Optimist Open

Regatta Fleet

1st

23/04/2017

Emma Breese

Royal Victoria Optimist Open

Main Fleet

5th

23/04/2017

Annabelle Vines

Royal Victoria Optimist Open

Main Fleet

4th
02/04/2017 Ian Williams Congressional Cup Team GAC Pindar Congressional Cup Winner
19/02/2017 Matilda Nicholls Laser European and World Championships Adult Fleet 2nd Overall

18/02/2017

Liam Willis

Championships at The Oxford Blue

RS Aero 9 1st
22/01/2017 Sam de la Feuillade Draycote Winter Championships Laser 4.7 2nd
22/01/2017 Matilda Nicholls Draycote Winter Championships Laser 4.7 3rd
22/01/2017 Tom Mitchell Draycote Winter Championships Laser 4.7 6th

2016

       
29/10/2016 Tim Hire RS Tera Pro End of Season Championships RS Tera Pro 3rd
25/09/2016 Tom Rogers RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championships   2nd
August Hattie Rogers EUROSAF Youth Championships 29er 3rd
  Fenella Bennett & Emily Gent EUROSAF Youth Championships 420 Girls 8th
  Pippa Cropley EUROSAF Youth Championships 420 Girls 1st
28/08/2016 Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 National Championships RS 800 1st
12/08/2016 Hannah Snellgrove Laser Radial National Championships Laser Radial 1st
07/08/2016 Chris Turner & Alex Hayman Scorpion National Championships Scoripion 1st
05/08/2016 Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 420 European Championships 420 1st
09/07/2016 Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 European Championships RS 800 1st
27/07/2016 Brian & David Earl Javelin European Championships Javelin 1st
17/07/2016 Nev Herbert Albacore European Championships,Tynemouth Albacore 1st
09/07/2016 Zac West U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 6th
  Arthur Fry U16 & 18 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 8th U16 Boys & 25th U18
  Flo Nicholls U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 5th
  Matilda Nicholls U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 1st
02/07/2016 Andrew Hurst Round the Island Race Fidicial 4th J/80 Class
  Chris & Hannah Neve Round the Island Race No Regrets 2nd J/80 Class
  Chris Brown Round the Island Race Jos 3rd Folkboat Class
  Richard Truscott Round the Island Race Unity 5th ISC Rating System Division 8A
  Peter Blick Round the Island Race Charlotte of Lymington 5th ISC Rating System Division 6A
  Peter Scholfield & Melissa Ashcombe Round the Island Race Riot 3rd IRC Division 3D
  Ray Crouch Round the Island Race Boomerang 3rd IRC Division 2C
  Andy Roberts Round the Island Race Jin Tonic 2nd IRC Division 2B & J/105 Class
  Cornel Riklin Round the Island Race Jitterbug 2nd IRC Division 1A
  William Newton, Andy Roberts & Ray Crouch Round the Island Race Jelly Baby, Jin Tonic & Boomerang 2nd IRC Team
  William Newton Round the Island Race Jelly Baby 1st IRC Division 2B & J/105 Class
  Mike Slade Round the Island Race Leopard 1st IRC & Monohull to finish
14/06/2016 Sophie Weguelin Weymouth & Portland Sailing World Cup 470 2nd
  Nick Thompson Weymouth & Portland Sailing World Cup Laser 1st
18/04/2016 Alexander Gent & Isabella Moyles 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 37th
  Toby Bennett & James Gent 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 35th
  Charlotte Boyle & Georgia Baker 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 25th
  Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 13th
  Fenella Bennett & Emily Gent 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 4th Girls Overall
  Pippa Cropley 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 3rd Girls Overall
  Jenny Cropley 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 2nd Girls Overall
  James Eales 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 29er 17th
  Hattie Rogers 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections – RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 29er 2nd Girls Overall
10/04/2016 Flo Nicholls Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 22nd
  Arthur Fry Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 5th
  Matilda Nicholls Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 2nd & 1st Girl
  Zac West Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 1st
April 16 Hatttie Rogers Awarded the ‘Backing the Best’ award by Sport Englad & Sports Aid
13/03/2016 Ella Bennett & Emily Gent 420 Spring Championships 420 Class 3rd
  Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 420 Spring Championships 420 Class 1st
08/01/2016 Jenny Cropley RYA Youth National Championships 2016 420 Class 2nd

2015

       
  David McGough JOG Offshore Series Class 4 1st Overall
20/09/2015 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones Nordic Folkboat Nationals   1st
20/09/2015 Jeremy Austin Nordic Folkboat Nationals   2nd
6/09/2015 Robbie Claridge Lightning 368 Nationals   1st
6/09/2015 John Claridge Lightning 368 Nationals   2nd
29/08/2015 Jermey Austin 50th Anniversary of Folkboat Week Nordic Class 1st
29/08/2015 Ali, Poppy, Jas & John Husband 50th Anniversary of Folkboat Week Cruiser Class 1st
15/08/2015 Eric Williams Cowes Week Dragon Class 1st
  Ray Mitchell Cowes Week Contessa 32 Class 2nd
  Graham Broomfield Cowes Week Cruiser Division B 1st
  Shane Armitage & Oliver Dunford Cowes Week J/80 Class 2nd
  Rory Paton Cowes Week XOD Class 2nd
  Paul Woodman & Oliver James Cowes Week XOD Class 3rd
07/08/2015 Hannah Snellgrove Laser Radial National Championships Laser Radial 1st
24/07/2015 Paul Woodman, Oliver James & Simon McCarthy Cowes Classic Week XOD Class 1st
28/06/2015 Cornel Riklin JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 1A 1st
  Ray Crouch JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 2C 1st
  Boomerang, Jelly Baby & Jin Tonic JPMAM Round the Island Race Methuselah Trophy (IRC Team) 1st
  Mike Slade JPMAM Round the Island Race Conrad Ritblat Trophy & JPMAM Salver (IRC to Finish) 1st
  Jeremy Vines JPMAM Round the Island Race Silver Gilt Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver (Overall ISCRS) 1st
      Jimmie Read Memorial Cup (O/A ISCRS Group 5) 1st
      ISC Rating System Division 5C 1st
  Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones JPMAM Round the Island Race Red Lion & Jack Knights Trophies (Folkboat) 1st
  Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning JPMAM Round the Island Race Discover Trophy (Gaffer, Division 2) 1st
25/04/2015 David Cowell SORC RIOW Race IRC Class 2 & IRC Overall 1st
10/04/2015 Danielle Thomas & Jenny Smallwood 2015 British Youth National Championships 420 British Youth National Champions 1st
10/04/2015 Mimi El-Khazindar & Emma Loveridge 2015 British Youth National Championships 29er British Girl Youth National Champions 1st
14/04/2015 Ian Williams World Match Racing Tour   1st Tour Champion

2014

       
30/11/2014 Sophie Weguelin ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 2014 Women’s 470 Silver
14/11/2014 Ian Williams RYA National Match Racing Championship 2014   1st
  David Cowell SORC Offshore & Inshore Series & Overall Class 2 1st
  David McGough – Just So JOG Offshore Series Class 4 1st Overall
  David McGough – Just So JOG Inshore Series Class 4 1st Overall
  David McGough – Just So JOG Offshore Week Class 3 & 4 2nd Overall
14/09/2014 Tom Rogers RYA Honda RIB Challenge Perpetual Champion of Clubs Trophy 1st
Aug Alex King Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 2nd & 1st Junior Boy
Aug Brian & David Eal Javelin European Championships Javelin 2nd
18/08/2014 Mimi El Khazinder & Emma Loveridge 29er Eurosaf 2014 – Gdynia 29er 3rd & 1st all female crew
17/08/2014 Jeremy Austin & Ado Jardine Folkboat Week & Folkboat National Championships Folkboat 2nd
17/08/2014 Stuart & Caroline Watson, Matthew Jones Folkboat Week & Folkboat National Championships Folkboat 1st
09/08/2014 Alice Wood Honda RYA Southern Region RIB Championship 8 – 12 age group 1st
09/08/2014 James Eady Honda RYA Southern Region RIB Championship 13 – 16 age group 1st
16/08/2014 Milly Boyle Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist – Senior 2nd
16/08/2014 Vita Heathcote Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist – Senior 1st
16/08/2014 Alexandra Schonrock Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist – Junior 1st Girl
16/08/2014 William Heathcote Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist – Junior 1st Overseas
04/08/2014 Eric Williams RMYC – Glazebrook Cup XOD 1st
19/07/2014 Eric Williams International Dragon South Coast Championships Dragon 1st
July Ray Crouch & Paul Baker Double Handed Round the Island IRC 1 1st
30/0/2014 Hattie Rogers Harbour Chandlers Hayling Open Optimist 1st
21/06/2014 Andy Hind JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 3C 1st
      IRC Overall 2nd
21/06/2014 Chris & Hannah Neve JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 2A 1st
21/06/2014 Peter Scholfield JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 2C 1st
21/06/2014 White Mischief, Zarafa & Love in a Mist JPMAM Round the Island Race Methuselah Trophy – IRC Team 1st
21/06/2014 William Norris JPMAM Round the Island Race ISCRS Division 7C 1st
21/06/2014 Stuart Watson & Matthew jones JPMAM Round the Island Race Folkboat 1st
21/06/2014 Brian & David Earl Javelin National Championship Javelin 1st
June Ian Williams World Match Racing Tour 2014 1st Event of the Tour 1st
May James Dodd Grade 4 Royal Southern Match Cup   1st
May William Hancock Recieved the Southern Region Young Sailor Certificate Honda RYA Youth RIB Championship 1st
May Hannah Brant Qualified for the Youth Olympic Games Byte CII  
26/04/2014 John Corden Solo Offshore – Round the Island Race Class 2 2nd
26/04/2014 David Cowell Solo Offshore – Round the Island Race Class 2 1st
19/04/2014 Sophie Weguelin ISAF Sailing World Cup Ladies 470 2nd
April Jessica Eales British Youth Sailing Team Confirmed for the ISAF Worlds Spitfire  
05/05/2014 Vita Heathcote 2014 Worlds & European Team Selection Trials Optimist 1st
03/05/2014 David McGough JOG race to St Vaast IRC Class 3 1st
03/05/2014 John Allison Cervantes Trophy Race IRC Class 3 1st
March Richard Mason Solo Maitre Coq   3rd & 2nd Rookie
19/01/2014 Pippa Cropley Optimist Euromed Cup Optimist 3rd
19/01/2014 Ella Bennett Optimist Euromed Cup Optimist 1st
24/01/2014 Sophie Weguelin ISAF Sailing World Cup in Miami 470 Women’s Class 1st

2013

       
  Ian Williams ISAF World Match Racing Championship   2nd
05/10/2013 Stuart Watson, Caroline Watson & Matthew Jones 2013 San Francisco Bay International Regatta Nordic Folkboat 3rd
05/10/2013 Mike Saqui (Edith) RSYC Double Handed Series IRC Class 2 1st Inshore
05/10/2013 Bill West (Jo Jo Gunne) RSYC Double Handed Series IRC Class 1

1st Inshore

2nd Offshore

3rd Overall

25/09/2013 Ben Ainslie (Oracle) Americas Cup Final AC72 1st
15/09/2013 William Hancock RYA Honda Rib Championship 8-12yrs 1st
31/08/2013 Chris & Hannah Neve (No Chance) Dartmouth Week IRC Class 2 1st
15/08/2013 Milo Gill-Taylor Belgian National and Open Championships Optimist 1st
15/08/2013 Pippa Cropley Belgian National and Open Championships Optimist 1st Girl/3rd Overall
15/08/2013 Charlotte Boyle Belgian National and Open Championships Optimist 2nd
15/08/2013 Milly Boyle Belgian National and Open Championships Optimist 3rd
14/08/2013 Milo Gill-Taylor Irish National Championships Optimist 1st
14/08/2013 Robbie King Irish National Championships Optimist 3rd
14/08/2013 Vita Heathcote Irish National Championships Optimist 1st Girl
14/08/2013 Milly Boyle Irish National Championships Optimist 2nd
13/08/2013 Josh Voller & Scott Wallis 420 British Youth Championships 420 1st
13/08/2013 Josh Voller & Scott Wallis 420 National Championships 420 1st
08/08/2013 Ray Mitchell (Drumbeat) Cowes Week Contessa 32 Class 2nd
08/08/2013 Bob Baker (Brightwork) Cowes Week IRC Class 6 2nd
02/08/2013 Milo Gill-Taylor British and Open National Championships Optimist 1st
02/08/2013 Robbie King British and Open National Championships Optimist 2nd
02/08/2013 Hattie Rogers British and Open National Championships Optimist 1st
02/08/2013 Milly Boyle British and Open National Championships Optimist 2nd
02/08/2013 Ella Bennett British and Open National Championships Optimist 3rd
25/04/2013 Josh Voller & Scott Wallis 420 Open World Championships 420

26th

First British Boat

19/07/2013 Ray Mitchell (Accomplice) Swan European Regatta Class B 1st
09/07/2013 Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning (Mignon) Fife Regatta Fife Sloop 1st
02/06/2013 Don Wood & David Alan-Williams (Duet) Les Voiles D’Antibes Panerai Classic Yachts 1st
01/06/2013 Bob Baker (Brightwork) Round the Island Race IRC Division 2D 3rd
01/06/2013 Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn) OGA Jubilee Festival Regatta Class 3 1st
01/06/2013 Mike Slade (Leopard) Round the Island Race

Conrad Ritblat Trophy & JPMAM Salver – 1st IRC

Observer Trophy & JPMAM Trophy – 1st Monohull

1st
01/06/2013 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race IRC Division 2C 1st
01/06/2013 Zarafa, Nordic Bear, Love in a Mist Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy – IRC Team 2nd
01/06/2013 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race ISCRS Group 6A 1st
01/06/2013 Peter Draycott (Strider) Round the Island Race ISCRS Group 8A 1st
01/06/2013 Sir Ben Ainslie Round the Island Race Freedom Challenge Bowl 1st
01/06/2013 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack) Round the Island Race Red Lion Trophy 1st Folkboat 1st
01/06/2013 Richard Rouse (Foxhound) Round the Island Race Discovery Trophy 1st Gaffer 1st
04/05/2013 Milo Gill-Taylor World and European Selection Trials Optimist 1st
04/05/2013 Robbie King World and European Selection Trials Optimist 3rd
04/05/2013 Jenny Cropley World and European Selection Trials Optimist 2nd
04/05/2013 Vita Heathcote World and European Selection Trials Optimist 3rd
06/04/2013 Sophie Weguelin Princess Sofia Regatta 470 2nd
05/04/2013 Tom Britz Youth National Championships Spitfire 1st
05/04/2013 Tim Riley Youth National Championships 420 1st
05/04/2013 Mimi El-Khazindar & Ben Batten Youth National Championships 29er 1st
20/04/2013 Richard Breese (Impro) SORC Solo Round The Island Class 3 IRC & Overall 1st
17/03/2013 Mimi El-Khazindar & Ben Batten 29er Grand Prix 29er 1st
12/01/2013 Peter Barton Bloody Mary International Moth 3rd
12/01/2013 Ben Hazeldine and Rhos Hawes Bloody Mary 420 2nd Junior

2012

       
19/11/2012 Ian Williams RYA National Match Racing Championships   1st
27/10/2012 Bill West (Jo Jo Gunne) RSYC Double Handed Series Class 1 IRC 3rd
07/10/2012 Mike Saqui (Edith) SORC Inshore Series IRC Class 3 & IRC Overall 1st
07/10/2012 Robin Taunt (Jibe) JOG Inshore Series Class 4 1st
29/09/2012 Mike Saqui (Edith) RSYC Double Handed Series Inshore & Overall IRC Class 2 1st
31/08/2012 Eric Williams (Moonfleet) Poole Week XOD Class 2nd
24/08/2012 Kirstie Urwin 420 Open & National Championships 420 1st
17/08/2012 Annabel Vose & Kirstie Urwin 420 Ladies Junior European Championships 420 1st
05/08/2012 Ben Ainslie London Olympic Games Finn Class Gold
25/07/2012 Hattie Rogers Optimist Irish Nationals Junior Female 1st
25/07/2012 Milo Gill-Taylor Optimist Irish Nationals Junior 1st
25/07/2012 Robbie King Optimist Irish Nationals Senior Open 1st
21/07/2012 Tom Britz ISAF Youth World Championships SL16 1st
20/07/2012 Annabel Vose & Kirstie Urwin ISAF Youth Worlds 420 3rd
20/07/2012 Hannah Snellgrove National Championships Laser Radial 1st
06/07/2012 Tom Britz SL16 World Championships SL16 1st
04/07/2012 Sophie Weguelin 470 Women’s European Championships 470 1st
04/07/2012 Richard Mason 470 Men’s European Championships 470 2nd
June 2012 Nick & Sophie Bubb Three Peaks Race Tilman Trophy 1st
June 2012 David Cowell & Peter Rogers (Eskymo) IRC Small Boat Championship Class 2 1st
June 2012 David Cowell & Peter Rogers (Eskymo) IRC Solent Series Class 4 3rd
30/06/2012 Eric Williams (Ecstatic) Round the Island Race Dragon 1st
30/06/2012 Jo Hutchinson (Sundowner) Round the Island Race 2012 – 1st Overall IRC Group 3 Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup 1st
30/06/2012 Jo Hutchinson (Sundowner) Round the Island Race 2012 – 2nd Overall IRC Silver Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver 2nd
30/06/2012 Ed Dubois (Firebrand) Round the Island Race 2012 – 1st Division 3B IRC Division 3B 1st
30/06/2012 Zarafa, Jelly Baby & Jibe Round the Island Race 2012 – IRC Group 2 Jeroboam Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 White Mischief, Growler & Simplicity Round the Island Race 2012 –
IRC Group 3
Jeroboam Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 Sundownder, Love in a Mist & Nordic Bear Round the Island Race 2012 – IRC Group 3 Jeroboam Trophy 3rd
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 Geisco Trophy 3rd
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 – ISCRS Group 6 Fedelah Challenge Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 ISCRA Group 6A 1st
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 JPMAM Family Trophy 3rd
30/06/2012 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack) Round the Island Race 2012 – 1st Folkboat Red Lion Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 David Cowell (Eskymo) Round the Island Race 2012 – Mini Tonner Kemp Sails Mini Tonner Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 Denis Bates (Rollercoaster) Round the Island Race 2012 – 1st IRC Telford Goblet – 1st IRC Inst. of Civil Engineers Yacht 1st
30/06/2012 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Division 2B 2nd
30/06/2012 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race 2012 HOD 35 1st
30/06/2012 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Class 4 2nd
30/06/2012 William Newton (Jelly Baby) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Division 2B 3rd
30/06/2012 Andy Hind (White Mischief) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Division 3C 2nd
30/06/2012 Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn) Round the Island Race 2012 Gaffers Division 2 2nd
30/06/2012 William Newton (Jelly Baby) Round the Island Race 2012 J105 1st
30/06/2012 Robin Taunt (Jibe) Round the Island Race 2012 J109 1st
30/06/2012 Eric Reynolds & Michael White (Shallot) Round the Island Race 2012 Mini Tonner 2nd
30/06/2012 Max Crowe (Redeye) Round the Island Race 2012 ISC Division 8A Youngest Round the Island Race Helm
30/06/2012 Mike Slade (Leopard) Round the Island Race 2012 Observer Trophy & JPMAM Trophy  
10/06/2012 Robbie Claridge LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 1st
10/06/2012 Chris Sanders LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 2nd
10/06/2012 Peter Blick LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 3rd
10/06/2012 Rory & Alex Paton LR Scow Nationals Double Hander 2nd
10/06/2012 Robby Boyd & James Marsh LR Scow Nationals Double Hander 3rd
10/06/2012 Henry Marsh LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 2nd
10/06/2012 Vita Heathcote & Charlotte Boyle LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 3rd
05/06/2012 Jess Eales RS Feva Ladies National Championships RS Feva 1st
20/05/2012 Jess Eales RS Feva Grand Prix Series RS Feva 1st
15/05/2012 Chris Neve & Phil Lawrence (No Chance) Double Handed Round the Island Race IRC Class 1 1st
May 2012 Jess Eales RS Feva World Qualifying Series RS Feva 1st
28/04/2012 Roger Breese (Impro) SORC Solo Round the Island Race IRC Class 3 & Overall 1st
09/04/2012 Vita Heathcote Optimist Open – Riva ITA Optimist 1st
03/04/2012 Ian Williams Congressional Cup   1st
28/01/2012 Sophie Ainsworth & Sophie Weguelin Olympic Classes Regatta 470s 3rd

2011

       
24/10/2011 Mike Saqui (Edith) SORC Solo Solent Series IRC Class 3 & Overall 1st
08/10/2011 Bill West & Jasper Thomas
(Jo Jo Gunne)
RSYC Double Handed Offshore Series IRC Class 2A 2nd
08/10/2011 Bill West and Jasper Thomas
(Jo Jo Gunne)
RSYC Double Handed Inshore Series IRC Class 2A 1st
08/10/2011 Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
RSYC Double Handed Inshore Series IRC Class 1 1st
26/08/2011 Eric Williams (Diana) Poole Week 2011 XOD 1st
21/08/2011 William Newton (Jelly Baby) J/105 National Championships J/105 1st
19/08/2011 Peter Barton & Paul Davis RS Games RS 800 3rd
15/08/2011 Tim Gratton and Ed Riley 420 Junior European Championships 420 3rd
13/08/2011 Adrian Summers & Ian Paton (Excalibur) Cowes Week 2011 XOD 2nd
13/08/2011 Richard & Rory Fitzwilliams (Simplicity) Cowes Week 2011 Class 6 1st
13/08/2011 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Cowes Week 2011 Class 4 2nd
13/08/2011 Stephen James (Jacobite) Cowes Week 2011 Class 6 3rd
13/08/2011 Amanda & Martin Wadhams (RSSailing.Com) Cowes Week 2011 RS Elite 1st
13/08/2011 Roger & Pippa Wilson (Matterhorn Jack) RS Elite Southern Area Championships RS Elite 1st
29/07/2011 Ben & Jenny Vines Firefly Nationals Firefly 1st
29/07/2011 Peter Barton Moth European Championships International Moth 2nd
29/07/2011 Ben Paton Moth European Championships International Moth 3rd
09/07/2011 Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
RSYC RTI Double Handed Race IRC Class 1 1st
29/07/2011 Scott Wallis Feva World Champions RS Feva 1st
03/07/2011 Robbie Claridge Scow Nationals LR, Scow 1st
25/06/2011 Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner) Round the Island Race Gold Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver 1st Overall IRC 1st
25/06/2011 Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner) Round the Island Race Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup 1st
25/06/2011 Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner) Round the Island Race
IRC Division 3D
1st
25/06/2011 Team 1: ‘No Chance’, ‘Jibe’, ‘Seatrack’ Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 2 1st
25/06/2011 Team 2: ‘Jelly Baby’,
‘Just in Time’, ‘Brightwork’
Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 2 2nd
25/06/2011 Team 1: ‘Sundownder’,
‘Nordic Bear’, ‘White Mischief’
Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 3 3rd
25/06/2011 Robin Taunt (Jibe) Round the Island Race J/109 3rd
25/06/2011 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race Fedalah Challenge Trophy 1st
25/06/2011 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race JPMAM Family Trophy 2nd
25/06/2011 Roger Breese (Impro) Round the Island Race National Sonata 2nd
25/06/2011 Stephen James (Jacobite) Round the Island Race Swan 2nd
25/06/2011 Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
Round the Island Race
IRC Division 2A
1st
25/06/2011 William Newton (Jelly Baby) Round the Island Race
IRC Division 2B
2nd
25/06/2011 William Newton (Jelly Baby) Round the Island Race IRC Group 2 3rd
25/06/2011 Ed Dubois (Firebrand) Round the Island Race IRC Division 3B 1st
25/06/2011 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack) Round the Island Race Folkboat 1st
25/06/2011 Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn) Round the Island Race
Gaffers Division 2
2nd
11/06/2011 Ben Ainslie Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta Finn 1st
15/04/2011 Craig Dibb & Charlie Cox RYA Youth Championships 420 1st
         

2010

       
19/09/2010 Nick Thompson Laser World Championships Laser 2nd
14/08/2010 Andrew Smith Cadet National Championships International Cadet 1st
21/08/2010 Phil Sparks & Ben Gratton 420 National Championships 420 1st
23/08/2010 Greg Carey Laser Standard National Championships Laser 1st
23/08/2010 Robbie Urwin Laser Radial National Championships Laser Radial 3rd
20/08/2010 Ben & Jenny Vines Firefly National Championships Firefly 1st
07/08/2010 Steve Etheridge
(Just in Time)
J/92 National Championships J/92 1st
07/08/2010 Steve Powell (E’tu) Cowes Week RS Elite 1st
07/08/2010 Eric Williams (Ecstatic) Cowes Week Dragon 1st
25/07/2010 Crauford McKeon
(Kandoo III)
RS Elite Nationals RS Elite 1st
25/07/2010 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack) Nordic Folkboat Nationals Nordic Folkboat 1st
10/07/2010 David Hayles Scow Nationals LR, Scow 1st
10/07/2010 Chris Rustom & Steve Homewood (Ding Dong) Round Britain & Ireland Race Class 1 IRC 1st
10/07/2010 Roger Barber & (Flic Gabbay) (Elixir) Round Britain & Ireland Race Class 2 IRC 1st
27/06/2010 Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
IRC Nationals Class 2 1st
20/06/2010 Brian Appleyard
(Nordic Bear)
Round the Island Race Gold Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver 1st
20/06/2010 Brian Appleyard
(Nordic Bear)
Round the Island Race Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup 1st
20/06/2010 Jolyon Hutchinson (Sundowner) Round the Island Race Shepherds Trophy, IRC Chartered Surveyors Yacht 1st
20/06/2010 Mike Slade (ICAP) Round the Island Race Observer Trophy 1st
20/06/2010 Mike Slade (ICAP) Round the Island Race Conrad Ritblat 1st
20/06/2010 Stuart & Caroline Watson (Crackerjack) Round the Island Race Folkboat 1st
20/06/2010 Stephen James (Jacobite) Round the Island Race IRC Division 3A 1st
20/06/2010 Jeremy & Max Vines (Picknel) Round the Island Race Overall ISCRS Group 6 and Division 6A 1st
20/06/2010 William Norris (Vigilant) Round the Island Race ISCRS Division 7A 1st
20/06/2010 Nordic Bear, Sundowner, White Mischief Round the Island Race ICR Team Trophy Group 3 1st
09/06/2010 Andy Robert & Steve Etheridge (Just in Time) J Cup J92 Class 1st
09/06/2010 William Newton (Jelly Baby) J Cup J105 Class 2nd