+44 01590 672677
 

1989 – 1990

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

General Committee Members

Until

Commodore AVM Sir Alan Boxer     Lt Col S Jardine 1990
Vice Commodore J Guillaume     Sir P Johnson 1990
Rear Commodore Sailing D Proudlove     KG Robinson 1990
Rear Commodore House Lt Col ABS White     MHE Thoyts 1990
Hon Treasurer Gordon Simpson     T van Tijn 1990 
        James Beattie 1991 
Trustees JMA Patterson     Maj Gen JP Broome 1991
  DR Pitt-Pitts     Terry Gerald 1991
  Maj Gen GW Woods     R Clay 1992
        PW Mead 1992
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson     Rachael Newding 1992
        Dr Tom McEwan 1992
        nb 12 GC Members  

   

 

1988 – 1989

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Judge M King AVM Sir Alan Boxer (resigned 4.88)   Cdr AD Cresswell 1989
Vice Commodore J Guillaume     Mrs M C Otten 1989
Rear Commodore Sailing D Proudlove     L J Wesson 1989
Rear Commodore House Dr BSB Wood     S T Gray 1989
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan Gordon Simpson (resigned 4.88)   Lt Col. S Jardine 1990
        Sir P Johnson 1990
Trustees JMA Patterson     K G Robinson 1990
  DR Pitt-Pitts  (appt 1.88)   M H E Thoyts 1990
  Maj Gen GW Woods     T van Tijn 1990
        J H Beattie 1991
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson     Maj. Gen. J P Broome 1991
        T J Gerald 1991
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1987 – 1988

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore His Honour Judge M King     W P Andreae-Jones 1988
Vice Commodore J Guillaume     S P Tinley 1988
Rear Commodore Sailing Dr. J D Rodgers     F P McGinn 1988
Rear Commodore House Dr BSB Wood     Cdr. A D Cresswell 1989
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     Mrs M C Otten 1989
        L J Wesson 1989
Trustees JMA Patterson     S T Gray 1989
  A V Sainsbury [rsgn 7/88]   Lt Col. S Jardine 1990
  C A C Bowen  [rsgn 3/88]   Sir P Johnson 1991
        K G Robinson 1991
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson     M H E Thoyts 1991
        T van Tijn 1991
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1986 – 1987

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore His Honour Judge M King     J Guillaume 1987
Vice Commodore Mrs E Caulcutt     J Chorley 1987
Rear Commodore Sailing Dr. J D Rodgers     Capt. H Hewlett 1987
Rear Commodore House Dr BSB Wood     Air Marshal Sir John Curtiss 1987
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     R Humphreys 1987
        J Roome 1988
Trustees JMA Patterson     W P Andreae-Jones 1988
  A V Sainsbury     S P Tinley 1988
  C A C Bowen     F P McGinn 1988
        Cdr. A D Cresswell 1989
 Secretary Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson     Mrs M C Otten 1989
        L J Wesson 1989
        S T Gray 1989
        nb 13 EC Members  

   

 

1985 – 1986

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Brig. D R L Bright     Maj. Gen. J Woollett 1986
Vice Commodore Mrs Eileen Caulcutt     Cdr. P Bruce 1986
Rear Commodore Sailing Dr. J D Rodgers     R Leuchars 1986
Rear Commodore House Dr T J Horsfall     J Guillaume 1987
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     J Chorley 1987
        Capt. H Hewlett 1987
Trustees JMA Patterson     Air Marshal Sir John Curtiss 1987
  A V Sainsbury     R Humphreys 1987
  C A C Bowen     J Roome 1988
        W P Andreae-Jones 1988
 Secretary Grp Capt Howard Lewis Grp Capt Jonathan Hutchinson (ret 7/85)    S P Tinley 1988
        F P McGinn 1988
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1984 – 1985

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Brig. D R L Bright     J L Bradbeer 1985
Vice Commodore Mrs Eileen Caulcutt     N G Watson 1985
1st Rear Commodore [Chairman Sailing Comm.] Maj. P Wilson     D H Kalis 1985
2nd Rear Commodore [Chairman House Comm.] Dr T J Horsfall     Mrs S Potter 1985
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     Maj. Gen. J Woollett 1986
        Cdr. P Bruce 1986
Trustees JMA Patterson     R Leuchars 1986
  A V Sainsbury     J Guillaume 1987
  C A C Bowen     J Chorley 1987
        Capt. H Hewlett 1987
 Secretary Grp Capt Howard Lewis     Air Marshal Sir John Curtiss 1987
        R Humphreys 1987
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1983 – 1984

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Gen. G W Woods     Mrs M Bevis 1984
Vice Commodore N Bond-Williams     M A Pocock 1984
1st Rear Commodore [Chairman Sailing Comm.] Maj. P Wilson     H Marriott 1984
2nd Rear Commodore [Chairman House Comm.] Dr T J Horsfall     M Corfield 1984
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     J Bradbeer 1985
        N G Watson 1985
Trustees JMA Patterson     D Kalis 1985
  A V Sainsbury     Mrs S Potter 1985
  C A C Bowen     Maj. Gen. J Woollett 1986
        Cdr. P Bruce 1986
 Secretary Grp Capt Howard Lewis     R Leuchars 1986
        J Adams [r’sgnd] 1986
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1982 – 1983

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Gen. G W Woods     I H Blick 1983
Vice Commodore N Bond-Williams     J S Gould 1983
Rear Commodore Sailing Maj. P Wilson     Maj. Gen. R E Lloyd 1983
Rear Commodore House R S E Chamberlain     Mrs M Bevis 1984
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     M A Pocock 1984
        Dr T J Horsfall 1984
Trustees JMA Patterson     H Marriott 1984
  A V Sainsbury     M Corfield 1984
  C A C Bowen     J Bradbeer 1985
        N G Watson 1985
 Secretary Grp Capt Howard Lewis     D Kalis 1985
        Mrs S Potter 1985
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1981 – 1982

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Gen. G W Woods     E H Pratt 1982
Vice Commodore N Bond-Williams     Mrs R Taylor 1982
Rear Commodore Sailing Mrs E Caulcutt     H B Walford 1982
Rear Commodore House R S E Chamberlain     Dr J D Rodgers 1982
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     H Blick 1983
        J S Gould 1983
Trustees P J B Perkins     Maj. Gen. R E Lloyd 1983
  J M Paterson     Mrs M Bevis 1984
  A V Sainsbury     M A Pocock 1984
        Dr T J Horsfall 1984
 Secretary Grp Capt Howard Lewis     H Marriott 1984
        M Corfield 1984
        nb 12 EC Members  

   

 

1980 – 1981

Flag Officer Post

 

Until

 

Executive Committee Members

Until

Commodore Maj Gen. G W Woods     His Hon Judge M King 1981
Vice Commodore D R Pitt-Pitts     Brig D Warren 1981
Rear Commodore Sailing Mrs E Caulcutt     E H Pratt 1982
Rear Commodore House R S E Chamberlain     Mrs R Taylor 1982
Hon Treasurer CI Turcan     Capt T H P Wilson [rs’gnd] 1982
        H B Walford 1982
Trustees P J B Perkins     Dr J D Rodgers 1982
  J M Paterson     Lt Cdr. P Cresswell 1984
  A V Sainsbury     I H Blick 1983
        J S Gould 1983
 Secretary Grp Capt Howard Lewis     Sir Bernard Scott [rs’gnd] 1983
        Maj. Gen. R E Lloyd 1983
        nb 12 EC Members